Leon Lions Volleyball 2008

Leon Lady Lions Volleyball Statistics

Career Records (2007 Edition)

Skill #NameClassYears on Varsity
Aces 2/3159Jill Becker20023
Kills 3/5985Katie Johnson20073
Kills 2/3452Kathleen McGlynn20004
Digs 3/5975Courtney Zuber20083
Digs 2/3588Erin Wilmot20004
Total Blocks 2/3288Kathleen McGlynn20004
Perfect Sr. Receives 3/5846Courtney Zuber20083
Perfect Sr. Receives 2/3308Jessica Stewart1998 4 yrs/2 stats
Assists 2/31211Jill Becker20023
Games Played 3/5354Courtney Zuber20084
Games Played 3/5258Katie Johnson20073
Games Played 2/3,3/5254Emily McGlynn20044
Games Played 2/3251Erin Wilmot20004

Single Season Records (2007 Edition)

Best Team Record
28-4 (25)State Runner-Up2007
27-4 (25)State Final Four2006
27-6 (28) 2002
Best Regular Season Record
22-3 (25) 2006
22-3 (25) 2007
23-5 (28) 2002
Longest Win Streak
16 2006 (Includes 2 pre-season)
11 2007
10 1996, 2002
Individual Season Records #NameYearClass
Most Aces 3/567Karae Fassig20032005
Most Aces 2/363Jill Becker20012002
Best Serve Ratio 3/52.57Emily Bist20062007
Best Serve Ratio 3/52.378Kim Overton20042005
Most Kills 3/5447Katie Johnson20062007
Most Kills 3/5300Danielle Bist20032004
Most Kills 2/3265Natalie Towcimak19961997
Best Kill % 3/5,2/348.25Shawn Goff20022005
Best Kill % 2/337.5Mary McGlynn20012002
Most Perfect Receptions 3/5361Courtney Zuber20062008
Most Perfect Receptions 2/3171Jessica Stewart19971998
Best Passing Ratio 3/52.39Courtney Zuber20062008
Best Passing Ratio 3/52.39Karae Fassig20032004
Best Passing Ratio 2/3,3/52.157Celeste Bickford20022003
Best Passing Ratio 2/32.053Maggie Keating20012002
Most Solo Blocks 2/3,3/570Shawn Goff20022005
Most Solo Blocks 2/353Kathleen McGlynn19992000
Most Assist Blocks 2/3,3/590Shawn Goff20022005
Most Assists Blocks 2/364Kathleen McGlynn19992000
Most Digs 3/5336Courtney Zuber20072008
Most Digs 3/5289Katie Johnson20062007
Most Digs 2/3244Natalie Towcimak19961997
Most Assists 3/5743Emily Bist20062007
Most Assists 2/3615Jill Becker20012002

NOTE: "2/3" and"3/5" indicate the length of matches when the record was set. Matches changed from "Best of 3" to "Best of 5" in 2003.

Match Records (2007 Edition)

Skill #NameOpponentYear
Most Aces 3/510Alex JohnsonGodby2007
Most Aces 3/59Kim OvertonRickards2005
Most Aces 2/38Natalie TowcimakWakulla1996
 8Jessica MillerChiles2000
 8Jill BeckerLincoln2000
Most Kills 3/533Katie JohnsonGainesville2006
Most Kills 3/518Katie JohnsonLincoln2005
Most Kills 2/318Natalie TowcimakDixie/Sandlewood1996
Most Perf. Receptions 3/524Courtney ZuberL. Highland/McGill T.2006
Most Perf. Receptions 2/319Jessica StewartRiver Ridge1997
Highest Passing Ratio 2/33.0 w/ 6 attemptsCeleste BickfordLincoln2002
2/3,3/53.0 w/ 5 attemptsEmily McGlynnFlorida High2002
2/32.78/9 attemptsMaggie KeatingMiddleburg2001
Most Tl. Blocks 2/3,3/514Shawn GoffBolles2002
2/314Kathleen McGlynnChoctaw1998
Most Digs 2/328Maggie KeatingMiddleburg2001
Most Assists 2/360Ashley RiceEscambia1998

2007 Season Statistics

Name #GamesMtchsKills/DpKill %Assts.S. BlcksA. Blks.TL. Blks.DigsS.AceRec.Att.3.0 Rec.P. Rat.Grad.Yr
Kelsey Aley121033217829.1914523284341112112008
Allison Mica2195324410.9813524291301121.732008
Avery Nystrom738190-10010001238322008
Mary Watkins14107323635.7946103310015900.782008
Courtney Zuber11033213-2.0814011332565782352.122008
Amy Gilleon24107002100003411.52009
Lauren Leinonen310811502033421641.52009
Bridget Swingle10862611231.4786826948712422009
Megan Wilmont 111013216116.3728816213434761601.982009
Rachel Bird2984-22.7001101411.252010
Andrea Caspary1397133.30000317322010
Marcella Desloge82215157.322145771641.52010
Alex Johnson51023238827.87248186612847338701.762010
Caldwell Nystrom20108324937.539400087112261.92010
Callie Watkins2353253616.42875121492861.752010
Taylor Vaughn22963211727.4225944532603271.842010
Name #GamesMtchsKills/DpKill %Assts.S. BlcksA. Blks.TL. Blks.DigsS.AceRec.Att.3.0 Rec.P. Rat.Grad.Yr

NOTE: Dumps figured in # of kills only. Kill % only reflects spikes.

Career Statistics (2007 Edition)

Grad YearNameGamesKillsAssistsTL BlocksDigsS AcesPSRYrs VarsState App
1997Bree Jung 522008621782 yrs/1 stat1994
1997Laura Koeppel6649483181114533 yrs/1 stat1994
1997Natalie Towciak6626546324450443 yrs/1 stat1994
1997Andrea Tudor63016122 yrs/1 stat 
1998Maggie Davis79871249788553 yrs/1 stat 
1998Jessica Stewart1152361749408613084 yrs/1 stat1994
1999Ashley Rice156759363521446553 
2000Christina Cheney1401911203401613 
2000Carolyn Corry1392194440256622422 
2000Jennifer Crews3215113117122 
2000Stephanie Hattaway1421613655712153 
2000Lindsay Hinson174362734287612473 
2000Kathleen McGlynn24845224286381842664 
2000Ali McHenry 4815016812232 
2000Lindsay Morgan48381143513402 
2000Lauren Pate6511424916603 
2000Erin Wilmot25134534805881162393 
2000Meredith Barrios5774113215212 
2001Caroline Bist 7513922712627692 
2001Ali Folds607006417742 
2001Allyn Mallison57532427012 
2001Jessica Miller1621756066322285404 
2001Alison Tudor25171118652 
2002Jill Becker2171681211541415983 
2002Mariah Jensen 84921476582 
2002Maggie Keating143298336235701992 
2002Mary McGlynn1493097126190551293 
2002Sarah Redding 3831771165112 
2003Catherine Bashant 8560010828972 
2003Celeste Bickford136261171176391652 
2003Ashley Dale1461804185341192 
2004Danielle Bist 11027011237343 
2004Anne Marie Everton63910327233722 
2004Lisa Katz187045322 
Grad YearNameGamesKillsAssistsTL BlocksDigsS AcesPSRYrs VarsState App
2004Emily McGlynn25419722663180451324 
2004Lindsey Tryon422001210222 
2004Allison Revell11492631281204333 
2005Allison Davis173911310367403022 
2005Amanda Davis522004815342 
2005Karae Fassig229358299363871432943 
2005Shawn Goff7425801622061 
2006Lisa Bryan1425627923390182 
2006Sara Noel Childers157151029287282092 
2006Catherine Earp1431001188551272 
2006Kim Overton17057713431973292 
2006Sarah Zuber1612851061207361732 
2007Emily Bist1073876322206512522006
2007Jessica Dilbeck1610085622006
2007Katie Johnson258885419946612425532006
2007Natalie Morrison338113461522006
2007Alison Pridgeon51465858103322006
2007Erin Stockdale2553392135131268532006
2008Kelsey Aley255363151995225332006
2007 RU
2008Emily Gwynn1210001162012006
2008Allison Mica1065013322811422006
2007 RU
2008Avery Nystrom120110135204322006
2007 RU
2008Mary Watkins13047578611915022006
2007 RU
2008Courtney Zuber354134734397513084642006
2007 RU
2009Amy Gilleon10021003012007 RU
2009Lauren Leinonen8112342412007 RU
2009Bridget Swingle1021278105914622006
2007 RU
2009Megan Wilmont 2253072384626729932006
2007 RU
2010Rachel Bird940101112007 RU
2010Marcella Desloge22152577412007 RU
2010Alex Johnson138415284164598422006
2007 RU
2010Caldwell Nystrom10849008711612007 RU
2010Taylor Vaughn961172553260712007 RU
2010Callie Watkins5336812149612007 RU
Grad YearNameGamesKillsAssistsTL BlocksDigsS AcesPSRYrs VarsState App

NOTE: To be listed in these career statstics, a player must have played in a state tournament or have set a Leon skill record.